Skip to content ↓

Staff Teams

STAFF TEAMS 2021 - 2022

Senior Leadership Team

  • Stephen George  - Headteacher
  • Lisa Seddon – Deputy Headteacher
  • Emma George – Assistant Headteacher for EYFS
  • Neil Jones - Assistant Headteacher for Teaching and Learning  

Inclusion Team

  • Emma George - EYFS SENDCo
  • Julie Hewitson - KS1/KS2 SENDCo
  • Frances Collis – Learning Mentor
  • Lisa Chae – Playtherapist
  • Michelle Cunningham – SEN Champion
  • Wendy Colbeck - Councillor
  • Zoe Atkins – SPLD support

Administration Team

  • Suzanne Hulme – Senior Administrator
  • Angela Leath - Administrator
  • Karen Craine - Administrator

Site Management Team

  • Collette Higgs – Site Manager
  • Eileen Jeffery
  • Mandy Almond
  • Sue Mathison
  • Donna Mahoney

Kitchen Team

  • Pauline Riley – Catering Manager
  • Mary Fass
  • Angela Millward
  • Linda Sullivan  
  • Carmel McCulloch

Breakfast and After School Club Team

  • Kath Boadey – ASC Manager and HLTA
  • Dianne Bennett - ASC
  • Lucy Herbert - BC and ASC
  • Claire Spence - ASC
  • Andrea Baldwin - BC
  • Dora Donachie - BC

Nursery Team - The Swans 

  • Helen Wilson - Nursery Teacher
  • Julie Furlong - TA
  • Lynsay Moir - TA
  • Kelly Oliver - TA
  • Michelle Cunningham - TA

Reception Team - The Pandas

  • RD - Claire Davies – Reception Teacher
  • RP - Rebecca Povey – Reception Teacher
  • Debbie Smith - HLTA
  • Gina Holland - TA
  • Andrea Parry - TA
  • Michelle Cunningham - TA
  • Tara Johnson - TA
  • Karla Mclellan - TA
  • Laura Craine - TA 

Year One Team - The Zebras

  • Y1E - Jenny Ewing – Classteacher. Read Write Inc Lead Teacher
  • Y1H - Jade Hoffman - Classteacher
  • Kath Boadey - HLTA
  • Jackie Hodgson - TA
  • Lucy Herbert - TA
  • Michelle Ferro - TA
  • Nicola Leary - TA

Year Two Team - The Penguins

  • Y2C - Sue Curtis – Classteacher. KS1 Phase Leader/Writing Team Leader
  • Y2CW - Helen Collis & Andrea Wright - Classteachers
  • Joanne Donoghue - TA
  • Dora Donachie - TA
  • Caroline Jones - TA
  • Kelly Oliver - TA

Year Three Team - The Tigers

  • Y3S - Daniel Stinchcomb - Classteacher
  • Y3G - Jodi Grensinger - Classteacher
  • Kath Boadey - HLTA
  • Angela Clarke - TA
  • Rachel Lancaster - TA

Year Four Team - The Kangaroos

  • Y4T - Kim Tas - Classteacher
  • Y4BD - Laura Beeley & Hannah Doyle - Classteachers
  • Andrea Baldwin - TA
  • Elizabeth Ojurami - TA
  • Emma Bell - TA
  • Emma Monks - TA

Year Five Team - The Dragons

  • Y5GR - Joanne Gemmell & Emma Roxburgh - Classteachers
  • Y5C - Matthew Connor - Classteacher
  • Dawn Molloy - HLTA
  • Claire Spence - TA
  • Keris Furlong - TA

Year Six Team - The Unicorns

  • Y6S - Catherine Scott - Classteacher. Maths Lead
  • Y6D - Gareth Dobson - Classteacher
  • Dawn Molloy - HLTA
  • Sharon Craven - TA
  • Ellen Watts - TA
  • Dianne Bennett - TA